Worlds Most Ethical Companies 2019-2020

Our Team

Richard Aguirre, B.S., Project Director
Richard Aguirre
B.S., Project Director
Frank Amend, P.E., Project Development Support Manager
Frank Amend
P.E., Project Development Support Manager
Vicki Krallis, Procurement Director
Vicki Krallis
Procurement Director
Colby Barrett, J.D., P.E., CEO
Colby Barrett
J.D., P.E., CEO
Bob Barrett, P.G., Founder & Advisory Board
Bob Barrett
P.G., Founder & Advisory Board
Albert Ruckman, P.E., Founder & Advisory Board
Albert Ruckman
P.E., Founder & Advisory Board
Tim Ruckman, Founder & Advisory Board
Tim Ruckman
Founder & Advisory Board
Nathan Beard, P.E., M.B.A., Chief Operating Officer
Nathan Beard
P.E., M.B.A., Chief Operating Officer
Matthew Birchmier, M.S., P.E.,  Vice President of Operations
Matthew Birchmier
M.S., P.E., Vice President of Operations
Jeff Bremer, MBA, CEM, Vice President of Fleet
Jeff Bremer
MBA, CEM, Vice President of Fleet
John Hollander, M.B.A., Chief People Officer
John Hollander
M.B.A., Chief People Officer
Chris Howard, Chief Financial Officer
Chris Howard
Chief Financial Officer
Jessica Jensen, CPA, Director of Ethics & Compliance
Jessica Jensen
CPA, Director of Ethics & Compliance
Lloyd Kuehn, M.B.A., Chief Administration Officer
Lloyd Kuehn
M.B.A., Chief Administration Officer
Daniel Lines, Vice President, Corporate Strategy & Development
Daniel Lines
Vice President, Corporate Strategy & Development
Cameron Lobato,  P.E., P.Eng., Senior Vice President
Cameron Lobato
P.E., P.Eng., Senior Vice President
Damien MacCord, Vice President Sales & Marketing
Damien MacCord
Vice President Sales & Marketing
Josh Monroe, Vice President of Safety / Quality / Compliance
Josh Monroe
Vice President of Safety / Quality / Compliance
Christoph Rahbany, M.B.A., MA, CPIM, CSCP, Senior Director, Asset and Crew Optimization
Christoph Rahbany
M.B.A., MA, CPIM, CSCP, Senior Director, Asset and Crew Optimization
Scott Embry, P.E., Director - North Central Region
Scott Embry
P.E., Director - North Central Region
Brent Leverett, M.S., Northeast Regional Director
Brent Leverett
M.S., Northeast Regional Director
Matthew “Matt” Reihl, M.E., P.E., Director - Southeastern Region
Matthew “Matt” Reihl
M.E., P.E., Director - Southeastern Region
Chris Ruppen, P.G., Energy Services Director
Chris Ruppen
P.G., Energy Services Director
Daniel Journeaux, Rockfall Director
Daniel Journeaux
Rockfall Director
Art Parr, Fleet Director
Art Parr
Fleet Director
Andy Mullins, Director of Marketing
Andy Mullins
Director of Marketing
Roch Player, M.S., P.E., Chief Engineer
Roch Player
M.S., P.E., Chief Engineer
Michael Laney, G.E., P.E., Deputy Chief Engineer
Michael Laney
G.E., P.E., Deputy Chief Engineer
Derrick Hayes, M.S., P.E., Deputy Chief Engineer
Derrick Hayes
M.S., P.E., Deputy Chief Engineer
Martin (Marty) Woodard, Ph.D., P.G., P.E., Chief Rockfall Engineer
Martin (Marty) Woodard
Ph.D., P.G., P.E., Chief Rockfall Engineer
Damien Bosse,  M.S., P.E., Project Engineer Mountain Region
Damien Bosse
M.S., P.E., Project Engineer Mountain Region
Jason Curd, M.S., E.I.T., Field Engineer
Jason Curd
M.S., E.I.T., Field Engineer
Brooklan Davis, Field Engineer
Brooklan Davis
Field Engineer
Nate Dummerth, MS, EIT, Field Engineer
Nate Dummerth
MS, EIT, Field Engineer
Dan Ferg, P.Eng., Regional Engineer
Dan Ferg
P.Eng., Regional Engineer
Andrew Ferguson, P.E., Pacific Regional Engineer
Andrew Ferguson
P.E., Pacific Regional Engineer
Dylan Finkbeiner, E.I.T., Field Engineer
Dylan Finkbeiner
E.I.T., Field Engineer
David Freistaedter, P.E., P.G., North Central Regional Engineer
David Freistaedter
P.E., P.G., North Central Regional Engineer
Eanan Gidley, Field Engineer
Eanan Gidley
Field Engineer
Abigail Hanich, Field Engineer
Abigail Hanich
Field Engineer
Jeff Hamlin, M.S., Project Engineer
Jeff Hamlin
M.S., Project Engineer
Stephen Harrison, P.E., Northeast Regional Engineer
Stephen Harrison
P.E., Northeast Regional Engineer
Robert Huber, Project Engineer 1
Robert Huber
Project Engineer 1
Dylan Jones, North Central Project Engineer
Dylan Jones
North Central Project Engineer
Levi Kallio, Field Engineer
Levi Kallio
Field Engineer
José LuQuin, P.E., North Central Project Engineer
José LuQuin
P.E., North Central Project Engineer
Sara Magallón, Project Engineer 1
Sara Magallón
Project Engineer 1
Aaron McNiel, Lead Rail Engineer
Aaron McNiel
Lead Rail Engineer
Clark Parker, Field Engineer
Clark Parker
Field Engineer
Michael Pritt, M.S., P.E., North Central Regional Engineer
Michael Pritt
M.S., P.E., North Central Regional Engineer
Morgan Race, Ph.D., P.E., South Central Regional Engineer
Morgan Race
Ph.D., P.E., South Central Regional Engineer
Harry Rauch, E.I.T., Project Engineer
Harry Rauch
E.I.T., Project Engineer
Matt Revell, P.E., Southeast Regional Engineer
Matt Revell
P.E., Southeast Regional Engineer
Jody Robinson, E.I.T., Project Engineer, Pacific Region
Jody Robinson
E.I.T., Project Engineer, Pacific Region
Michael Saylor, Regional Engineer
Michael Saylor
Regional Engineer
Walter (Walt) Turnbull, M.C.E, P.E., Southeast Regional Engineer
Walter (Walt) Turnbull
M.C.E, P.E., Southeast Regional Engineer
Connor Yarnall, Engineer
Connor Yarnall
Engineer
Asif Zeb, M.S, Field Engineer
Asif Zeb
M.S, Field Engineer
Jared McDowell, Southeast & South Central Regional Operations Manager
Jared McDowell
Southeast & South Central Regional Operations Manager
Noel Philippon, North Central Regional Operations Manager
Noel Philippon
North Central Regional Operations Manager
Brett Gustafson, Pacific Region Operations Manager
Brett Gustafson
Pacific Region Operations Manager
Mike Whitaker, Canadian Operations Manager
Mike Whitaker
Canadian Operations Manager
Danielle Pierce, Ethics and Compliance Manager
Danielle Pierce
Ethics and Compliance Manager
Vasco Duke, M.S., P.E., Chief Estimator
Vasco Duke
M.S., P.E., Chief Estimator
Frederic Sauber, Rockfall Operations Manager
Frederic Sauber
Rockfall Operations Manager
Amanda Blade, Project Manager
Amanda Blade
Project Manager
Eric Bledsoe, Project Manager
Eric Bledsoe
Project Manager
Matthew Carpino, Field Engineer
Matthew Carpino
Field Engineer
Jennifer Crites, E.I.T., Project Manager
Jennifer Crites
E.I.T., Project Manager
Ryan Goldstein, Senior Project Manager
Ryan Goldstein
Senior Project Manager
Brandon Guite, Regional Director, Mountain / Pacific
Brandon Guite
Regional Director, Mountain / Pacific
Jason Heatherly, Project Manager
Jason Heatherly
Project Manager
Adam Hosterman, P.E., Project Manager
Adam Hosterman
P.E., Project Manager
Trampas Mayfield, Senior Operations Supervisor
Trampas Mayfield
Senior Operations Supervisor
Matt McGinn, Project Manager
Matt McGinn
Project Manager
Jimmy Migletz, Project Manager
Jimmy Migletz
Project Manager
Chris Monahan, NE Region Operations Manager
Chris Monahan
NE Region Operations Manager
Brendan Murray, E.I.T., Project Manager
Brendan Murray
E.I.T., Project Manager
Shane Nia, Project Manager
Shane Nia
Project Manager
Blake Paez, Project Manager
Blake Paez
Project Manager
Meik Pleskot, Project Manager
Meik Pleskot
Project Manager
Scott Smith, E.I.T., Project Manager
Scott Smith
E.I.T., Project Manager
Kenneth “Kenny” Starrett, Project Manager
Kenneth “Kenny” Starrett
Project Manager
Wade Watson, Project Manager
Wade Watson
Project Manager
Riley Windsor, Project Manager
Riley Windsor
Project Manager
Zech Moriarty, Frontline Director
Zech Moriarty
Frontline Director
Rouse Slape, PMP, Frontline Deputy Director
Rouse Slape
PMP, Frontline Deputy Director
Nick Alderson, General Superintendent
Nick Alderson
General Superintendent
Dylan Battaglia, General Superintendent
Dylan Battaglia
General Superintendent
John Boyd, General Superintendent
John Boyd
General Superintendent
Garrett Croft, Field Training Manager
Garrett Croft
Field Training Manager
Bob Hollinger, Railjet Operations Manager
Bob Hollinger
Railjet Operations Manager
Josh Kelly, General Superintendent
Josh Kelly
General Superintendent
Chris Johnson, Shotcrete & Drilling Specialist
Chris Johnson
Shotcrete & Drilling Specialist
Billy Lay, General Superintendent
Billy Lay
General Superintendent
Dustin Leonhardt, General Superintendent
Dustin Leonhardt
General Superintendent
Tim Newberg, Rockfall Specialist
Tim Newberg
Rockfall Specialist
Kory Owen, General Superintendent
Kory Owen
General Superintendent
Ronald J. “Spike” Priestly, General Superintendent
Ronald J. “Spike” Priestly
General Superintendent
Andrew Sheppard, General Superintendent
Andrew Sheppard
General Superintendent
Roger Teesdale, General Superintendent
Roger Teesdale
General Superintendent
Joe Waycaster, General Superintendent
Joe Waycaster
General Superintendent
Chris Harris, Talent Acquisition Lead
Chris Harris
Talent Acquisition Lead
Sean Noumi, Talent Acquisition Lead
Sean Noumi
Talent Acquisition Lead
Trevor Ames, P. E., Mining Geotechnical Services Director
Trevor Ames
P. E., Mining Geotechnical Services Director
Justin Anderson, M.S., P.E., Project Development Engineer, Midwest Region & Railroad Services
Justin Anderson
M.S., P.E., Project Development Engineer, Midwest Region & Railroad Services
Reid Bailey, P.E., M.ASCE, M.SAME, Senior Project Development Engineer
Reid Bailey
P.E., M.ASCE, M.SAME, Senior Project Development Engineer
Keith Bender, Senior National Development Advisor
Keith Bender
Senior National Development Advisor
Dave Brogan, P.E., Project Development Engineer
Dave Brogan
P.E., Project Development Engineer
Andrew E. (Andy) Bowman, M.S., P.E., Senior Project Development Engineer
Andrew E. (Andy) Bowman
M.S., P.E., Senior Project Development Engineer
Mike Close, M.S., P.E., Bridge Specialist
Mike Close
M.S., P.E., Bridge Specialist
Robert “Rob” Fingerson, P.E., G.E., Project Development Engineer
Robert “Rob” Fingerson
P.E., G.E., Project Development Engineer
Kyle Guenther, M.S., P.E., Director Railroad Services
Kyle Guenther
M.S., P.E., Director Railroad Services
Perry Kairis, P.E., Independent Project Development Representative
Perry Kairis
P.E., Independent Project Development Representative
Gretchen McInnes, P.E., Project Development Engineer
Gretchen McInnes
P.E., Project Development Engineer
Dru Miller, P.E., Project Development Engineer
Dru Miller
P.E., Project Development Engineer
Justin D. Petersen, P.E., Project Development Engineer
Justin D. Petersen
P.E., Project Development Engineer
Steve Poole, P.E., Sr. Project Development Engineer
Steve Poole
P.E., Sr. Project Development Engineer
Ajay Sharma, Project Development Engineer
Ajay Sharma
Project Development Engineer
Sam Siebenaler, Mining Services Client Manager
Sam Siebenaler
Mining Services Client Manager
Chris Thompson, P.E., P.L.S., Independent Project Development Representative
Chris Thompson
P.E., P.L.S., Independent Project Development Representative
Nathan Thompson, M.S., P.E., Project Development Engineer
Nathan Thompson
M.S., P.E., Project Development Engineer
Ryan Tinsley, Project Development Geologist
Ryan Tinsley
Project Development Geologist
Josh Wagner, Project Development Geologist
Josh Wagner
Project Development Geologist
Bryan Wavra, M.S., P.E., Senior Project Development Engineer
Bryan Wavra
M.S., P.E., Senior Project Development Engineer
Matt Williams, P.E., Project Development Engineer, Midwest Region
Matt Williams
P.E., Project Development Engineer, Midwest Region
Tim Woods, General Superintendent
Tim Woods
General Superintendent