2019 World's Most Ethical Companies

Our Team

Colby Barrett, J.D., P.E., CEO
Colby Barrett
J.D., P.E., CEO
Bob Barrett, P.G., Founder & Advisory Board
Bob Barrett
P.G., Founder & Advisory Board
Albert Ruckman, P.E., Founder & Advisory Board
Albert Ruckman
P.E., Founder & Advisory Board
Tim Ruckman, Founder & Advisory Board
Tim Ruckman
Founder & Advisory Board
Nathan Beard, P.E., M.B.A., Chief Operating Officer
Nathan Beard
P.E., M.B.A., Chief Operating Officer
John Hollander, M.B.A., Chief People Officer
John Hollander
M.B.A., Chief People Officer
Lloyd Kuehn, M.B.A., Chief Financial Officer
Lloyd Kuehn
M.B.A., Chief Financial Officer
Michelle Urlacher, CCEP, Chief Ethics & Compliance Officer
Michelle Urlacher
CCEP, Chief Ethics & Compliance Officer
Damien MacCord, Vice President Sales & Marketing
Damien MacCord
Vice President Sales & Marketing
Cameron Lobato,  P.E., P.Eng., Senior Vice President
Cameron Lobato
P.E., P.Eng., Senior Vice President
Matthew Birchmier, M.S., P.E.,  Vice President of Operations
Matthew Birchmier
M.S., P.E., Vice President of Operations
Todd Hamilton, Vice President of Frontline
Todd Hamilton
Vice President of Frontline
Christoph Rahbany, M.B.A., MA, CPIM, CSCP, Senior Director, Asset and Crew Optimization
Christoph Rahbany
M.B.A., MA, CPIM, CSCP, Senior Director, Asset and Crew Optimization
Josh Monroe, Director of Safety
Josh Monroe
Director of Safety
Kendrick Farris, Leader of Performance
Kendrick Farris
Leader of Performance
Scott Embry, P.E., Director - North Central Region
Scott Embry
P.E., Director - North Central Region
Jason Langer, M.S., Director - Mountain Region
Jason Langer
M.S., Director - Mountain Region
Brent Leverett, M.S., Northeast Regional Director
Brent Leverett
M.S., Northeast Regional Director
Matthew “Matt” Reihl, M.E., P.E., Director - Southeastern Region
Matthew “Matt” Reihl
M.E., P.E., Director - Southeastern Region
Chris Ruppen, P.G., Energy Services Director
Chris Ruppen
P.G., Energy Services Director
Daniel Journeaux, Rockfall Director
Daniel Journeaux
Rockfall Director
Roch Player, M.S., P.E., Chief Engineer
Roch Player
M.S., P.E., Chief Engineer
Michael Laney, G.E., P.E., Deputy Chief Engineer
Michael Laney
G.E., P.E., Deputy Chief Engineer
Damien Bosse,  M.S., P.E., Project Engineer Mountain Region
Damien Bosse
M.S., P.E., Project Engineer Mountain Region
Martin (Marty) Woodard, Ph.D., P.G., P.E., Chief Rockfall Engineer
Martin (Marty) Woodard
Ph.D., P.G., P.E., Chief Rockfall Engineer
Christopher Calhoun, M.E., P.E., South Central Regional Engineer
Christopher Calhoun
M.E., P.E., South Central Regional Engineer
Jason Curd, M.S., E.I.T., Field Engineer
Jason Curd
M.S., E.I.T., Field Engineer
Nate Dummerth, MS, EIT, Field Engineer
Nate Dummerth
MS, EIT, Field Engineer
Dan Ferg, P.Eng., Regional Engineer
Dan Ferg
P.Eng., Regional Engineer
Andrew Ferguson, P.E., Pacific Regional Engineer
Andrew Ferguson
P.E., Pacific Regional Engineer
Jessica Fletcher, Field Engineer
Jessica Fletcher
Field Engineer
David Freistaedter, P.E., P.G., North Central Regional Engineer
David Freistaedter
P.E., P.G., North Central Regional Engineer
Eanan Gidley, Field Engineer
Eanan Gidley
Field Engineer
Jeff Hamlin, M.S., Field Engineer
Jeff Hamlin
M.S., Field Engineer
Stephen Harrison, P.E., Northeast Regional Engineer
Stephen Harrison
P.E., Northeast Regional Engineer
Tannon Hillis, E.I.T., Field Engineer
Tannon Hillis
E.I.T., Field Engineer
Derrick Hayes, M.S., P.E., Mountain & Pacific Regional Engineer
Derrick Hayes
M.S., P.E., Mountain & Pacific Regional Engineer
Robert Huber, Project Engineer 1
Robert Huber
Project Engineer 1
Dylan Jones, North Central Project Engineer
Dylan Jones
North Central Project Engineer
Eric List, P.E., M.C.E., North Central Regional Engineer
Eric List
P.E., M.C.E., North Central Regional Engineer
Dru Miller, P.E., Southeast & South Central Regional Engineer
Dru Miller
P.E., Southeast & South Central Regional Engineer
Matt McGinn, Mountain & Pacific Project Engineer
Matt McGinn
Mountain & Pacific Project Engineer
Harry Rauch, E.I.T., Project Engineer
Harry Rauch
E.I.T., Project Engineer
Jody Robinson, E.I.T., Project Engineer, Pacific Region
Jody Robinson
E.I.T., Project Engineer, Pacific Region
Matilde Toscani, M.Sc., Field Engineer
Matilde Toscani
M.Sc., Field Engineer
Walter (Walt) Turnbull, M.C.E, P.E., Southeast Regional Engineer
Walter (Walt) Turnbull
M.C.E, P.E., Southeast Regional Engineer
Asif Zeb, M.S, Field Engineer
Asif Zeb
M.S, Field Engineer
Dan Koehmstedt, Mountain Region Senior Operations Manager
Dan Koehmstedt
Mountain Region Senior Operations Manager
Brett Gustafson, Pacific Region Operations Manager
Brett Gustafson
Pacific Region Operations Manager
Jared McDowell, Southeast & South Central Regional Operations Manager
Jared McDowell
Southeast & South Central Regional Operations Manager
Noel Philippon, North Central Regional Operations Manager
Noel Philippon
North Central Regional Operations Manager
Mike Whitaker, Canadian Operations Manager
Mike Whitaker
Canadian Operations Manager
Richard Aguirre, B.S., Project Director
Richard Aguirre
B.S., Project Director
Eric Bledsoe, Project Manager
Eric Bledsoe
Project Manager
Jennifer Crites, E.I.T., Project Manager
Jennifer Crites
E.I.T., Project Manager
Jarrod Hartshorn, P.E., Project Manager
Jarrod Hartshorn
P.E., Project Manager
Jimmy Migletz, Project Manager
Jimmy Migletz
Project Manager
Chris Monahan, Project Manager
Chris Monahan
Project Manager
Shane Nia, Project Manager
Shane Nia
Project Manager
Meik Pleskot, Project Manager
Meik Pleskot
Project Manager
Jordan Richey, M.S., Project Manager
Jordan Richey
M.S., Project Manager
Kenneth “Kenny” Starrett, Project Manager
Kenneth “Kenny” Starrett
Project Manager
Wade Watson, Project Manager
Wade Watson
Project Manager
Amanda Blade, Project Manager
Amanda Blade
Project Manager
Riley Windsor, Assistant Project Manager
Riley Windsor
Assistant Project Manager
Zech Moriarty, Frontline Director
Zech Moriarty
Frontline Director
Rouse Slape, PMP, Frontline Deputy Director
Rouse Slape
PMP, Frontline Deputy Director
Vasco Duke, M.S., P.E., Chief Estimator
Vasco Duke
M.S., P.E., Chief Estimator
Dylan Battaglia, General Superintendent
Dylan Battaglia
General Superintendent
John Boyd, General Superintendent
John Boyd
General Superintendent
Garrett Croft, TLP Manager
Garrett Croft
TLP Manager
Bob Hollinger, Special Projects Manager
Bob Hollinger
Special Projects Manager
Rick Hightower, Special Projects Manager
Rick Hightower
Special Projects Manager
Josh Kelly, General Superintendent
Josh Kelly
General Superintendent
Chris Johnson, Special Projects Manager
Chris Johnson
Special Projects Manager
Billy Lay, General Superintendent
Billy Lay
General Superintendent
Dustin Leonhardt, General Superintendent
Dustin Leonhardt
General Superintendent
Kory Owen, General Superintendent
Kory Owen
General Superintendent
Ronald J. “Spike” Priestly, General Superintendent
Ronald J. “Spike” Priestly
General Superintendent
Courtney Smith, Rockfall Estimator
Courtney Smith
Rockfall Estimator
Frederic Sauber, General Superintendent
Frederic Sauber
General Superintendent
Andrew Sheppard, General Superintendent
Andrew Sheppard
General Superintendent
Roger Teesdale, General Superintendent
Roger Teesdale
General Superintendent
Joe Waycaster, General Superintendent
Joe Waycaster
General Superintendent
Chris Harris, Talent Acquisition Lead
Chris Harris
Talent Acquisition Lead
Frank Amend, P.E., Director of Marketing and Public Affairs
Frank Amend
P.E., Director of Marketing and Public Affairs
Sean Noumi, Talent Acquisition Lead
Sean Noumi
Talent Acquisition Lead
Trevor Ames, P. E., Mining Geotechnical Services Director
Trevor Ames
P. E., Mining Geotechnical Services Director
Justin Anderson, M.S., P.E., Project Development Engineer, Midwest Region & Railroad Services
Justin Anderson
M.S., P.E., Project Development Engineer, Midwest Region & Railroad Services
Greg Bachman, P.E., P.S., Senior Project Development Engineer
Greg Bachman
P.E., P.S., Senior Project Development Engineer
Reid Bailey, P.E., M.ASCE, M.SAME, Senior Project Development Engineer
Reid Bailey
P.E., M.ASCE, M.SAME, Senior Project Development Engineer
Keith Bender, Senior National Development Advisor
Keith Bender
Senior National Development Advisor
Daniel Bergeron, Project Development Representative
Daniel Bergeron
Project Development Representative
Andrew E. (Andy) Bowman, M.S., P.E., Senior Project Development Engineer
Andrew E. (Andy) Bowman
M.S., P.E., Senior Project Development Engineer
James Chinchiolo, B.S., CA, NV Project Development Director
James Chinchiolo
B.S., CA, NV Project Development Director
Mike Close, M.S., P.E., Bridge Specialist
Mike Close
M.S., P.E., Bridge Specialist
Robert “Rob” Fingerson, P.E., G.E., Project Development Engineer
Robert “Rob” Fingerson
P.E., G.E., Project Development Engineer
Kyle Guenther, P.E., Lead Engineer for Rail Project Development
Kyle Guenther
P.E., Lead Engineer for Rail Project Development
Perry Kairis, P.E., Independent Project Development Representative
Perry Kairis
P.E., Independent Project Development Representative
Gretchen McInnes, P.E., Project Development Engineer
Gretchen McInnes
P.E., Project Development Engineer
Corey Mislinski, P.E., Project Development Engineer, Energy Services
Corey Mislinski
P.E., Project Development Engineer, Energy Services
Steve Poole, P.E., Sr. Project Development Engineer
Steve Poole
P.E., Sr. Project Development Engineer
Ryan Reavis, Rail Project Development Manager
Ryan Reavis
Rail Project Development Manager
Justin D. Petersen, P.E., Project Development Engineer
Justin D. Petersen
P.E., Project Development Engineer
Ajay Sharma, Project Development Engineer
Ajay Sharma
Project Development Engineer
Chris Thompson, P.E., P.L.S., Independent Project Development Representative
Chris Thompson
P.E., P.L.S., Independent Project Development Representative
Nathan Thompson, M.S., P.E., Project Development Engineer
Nathan Thompson
M.S., P.E., Project Development Engineer
Paul Travis, E.I.T., P.L.S., Senior Project Development Engineer
Paul Travis
E.I.T., P.L.S., Senior Project Development Engineer
Bryan Wavra, M.S., P.E., Senior Project Development Engineer
Bryan Wavra
M.S., P.E., Senior Project Development Engineer
Matt Williams, P.E., Project Development Engineer, Midwest Region
Matt Williams
P.E., Project Development Engineer, Midwest Region