Our Team

Albert Ruckman, P.E., Founder, Advisory Board
Albert Ruckman
P.E., Founder, Advisory Board
Bob Barrett, P.G., Founder, Advisory Board
Bob Barrett
P.G., Founder, Advisory Board
Tim Ruckman, Founder, Advisory Board
Tim Ruckman
Founder, Advisory Board
Colby Barrett, J.D., P.E., President & CEO
Colby Barrett
J.D., P.E., President & CEO
John Hollander, M.B.A., Chief People Officer
John Hollander
M.B.A., Chief People Officer
Lloyd Kuehn, M.B.A., Chief Financial Officer
Lloyd Kuehn
M.B.A., Chief Financial Officer
Wayne Fee, Operations Director
Wayne Fee
Operations Director
Damien MacCord, Director, Sales and Marketing
Damien MacCord
Director, Sales and Marketing
Cameron Lobato,  P.E., P.Eng., Western Division Director
Cameron Lobato
P.E., P.Eng., Western Division Director
Daniel Journeaux, Rockfall Division Director
Daniel Journeaux
Rockfall Division Director
Graeme Quickfall, N.Z.C.E. (Civil), R.E.A, M.B.A., Canada Division Director
Graeme Quickfall
N.Z.C.E. (Civil), R.E.A, M.B.A., Canada Division Director
Tom Szynakiewicz, M.S., P.E., D.GE, M.ASCE, Grouting and Foundations Division Director
Tom Szynakiewicz
M.S., P.E., D.GE, M.ASCE, Grouting and Foundations Division Director
Nathan Beard, P.E., M.B.A., Eastern Division Director
Nathan Beard
P.E., M.B.A., Eastern Division Director
Matthew Birchmier, M.S., P.E., Eastern Division Deputy Director
Matthew Birchmier
M.S., P.E., Eastern Division Deputy Director
Brian Maguire, P.E., Bridge Division Director
Brian Maguire
P.E., Bridge Division Director
Frank Amend, P.E., Director of Marketing and Public Affairs
Frank Amend
P.E., Director of Marketing and Public Affairs
Trevor Ames, P. E., Mining Geotechnical Services Director
Trevor Ames
P. E., Mining Geotechnical Services Director
Justin Anderson, M.S., P.E., Project Development Engineer, Midwest Region & Railroad Services
Justin Anderson
M.S., P.E., Project Development Engineer, Midwest Region & Railroad Services
Greg Bachman, P.E., P.S., Senior Project Development Engineer
Greg Bachman
P.E., P.S., Senior Project Development Engineer
Reid Bailey, P.E., M.ASCE, M.SAME, Senior Project Development Engineer
Reid Bailey
P.E., M.ASCE, M.SAME, Senior Project Development Engineer
Keith Bender, Independent Project Development Representative
Keith Bender
Independent Project Development Representative
Eric Bledsoe, Assistant Project Manager
Eric Bledsoe
Assistant Project Manager
Clement “Clem” Bommarito, M.S., P.E., Project Development Engineer
Clement “Clem” Bommarito
M.S., P.E., Project Development Engineer
Andrew E. (Andy) Bowman, M.S., P.E., Senior Project Development Engineer
Andrew E. (Andy) Bowman
M.S., P.E., Senior Project Development Engineer
Peter Bullock, P.Eng., M.Eng., Canadian Principal Engineer
Peter Bullock
P.Eng., M.Eng., Canadian Principal Engineer
Christopher Calhoun, M.E., P.E., Southwest Regional Engineer
Christopher Calhoun
M.E., P.E., Southwest Regional Engineer
Jennifer Crites, E.I.T., Project Manager
Jennifer Crites
E.I.T., Project Manager
Vasco Duke, M.S., P.E., Chief Estimator
Vasco Duke
M.S., P.E., Chief Estimator
Scott Embry, P.E., Regional Engineer
Scott Embry
P.E., Regional Engineer
Andrew Ferguson, P.E. Project Engineer
Andrew Ferguson
P.E. Project Engineer
Robert “Rob” Fingerson, P.E., G.E., Project Development Engineer
Robert “Rob” Fingerson
P.E., G.E., Project Development Engineer
Jessica Fletcher, Project Engineer
Jessica Fletcher
Project Engineer
Kyle Guenther, P.E., Lead Engineer for Rail Project Development
Kyle Guenther
P.E., Lead Engineer for Rail Project Development
Brett Gustafson, Project Manager
Brett Gustafson
Project Manager
Todd Hamilton, Senior Operations Manager
Todd Hamilton
Senior Operations Manager
Chris Harris, Corporate Recruiter
Chris Harris
Corporate Recruiter
Jarrod Hartshorn, E.I.T., Assistant Project Manager
Jarrod Hartshorn
E.I.T., Assistant Project Manager
Derrick Hayes, M.S., P.E., Northwest Regional Engineer
Derrick Hayes
M.S., P.E., Northwest Regional Engineer
Rick Hightower, Executive General Superintendent (Grouting and Foundations Division)
Rick Hightower
Executive General Superintendent (Grouting and Foundations Division)
Bob Hollinger, General Superintendent (Grouting and Foundation Division)
Bob Hollinger
General Superintendent (Grouting and Foundation Division)
Chris Johnson, Innovations Operations Superintendent
Chris Johnson
Innovations Operations Superintendent
Raymond “Ray” Jordon, Project Manager
Raymond “Ray” Jordon
Project Manager
Dylan Jones, Project Engineer
Dylan Jones
Project Engineer
Perry Kairis, P.E., Independent Project Development Representative
Perry Kairis
P.E., Independent Project Development Representative
Dan Koehmstedt, Western Operations Manager
Dan Koehmstedt
Western Operations Manager
Jeff Kotowsky, Project Manager
Jeff Kotowsky
Project Manager
Jason Langer, M.S., Grouting and Foundations Division’s Operations Manager
Jason Langer
M.S., Grouting and Foundations Division’s Operations Manager
Brent Leverett, Project Manager
Brent Leverett
Project Manager
Eric List, P.E., M.C.E.
Eric List
P.E., M.C.E.
Sikot Mahaxay, General Superintendent
Sikot Mahaxay
General Superintendent
Jared McDowell, Project Manager
Jared McDowell
Project Manager
Matt McGinn, Project Engineer
Matt McGinn
Project Engineer
Jimmy Migletz, Project Engineer
Jimmy Migletz
Project Engineer
Dru Miller, P.E., Project Engineer
Dru Miller
P.E., Project Engineer
Corey Mislinski, P.E., Project Development Engineer, Energy Services
Corey Mislinski
P.E., Project Development Engineer, Energy Services
Zech Moriarty, General Superintendent
Zech Moriarty
General Superintendent
Josh Monroe, Director of Safety
Josh Monroe
Director of Safety
Tim Newberg, General Superintendent (Rockfall)
Tim Newberg
General Superintendent (Rockfall)
Shane Nia, Junior Estimator
Shane Nia
Junior Estimator
Justin D. Petersen, P.E., Project Development Engineer
Justin D. Petersen
P.E., Project Development Engineer
Noel Philippon, Project Manager
Noel Philippon
Project Manager
Roch Player, M.S., P.E., Senior Project Development Engineer
Roch Player
M.S., P.E., Senior Project Development Engineer
Steven T. Poole, P.E., Project Development Engineer
Steven T. Poole
P.E., Project Development Engineer
Ronald J. “Spike” Priestly, General Superintendent
Ronald J. “Spike” Priestly
General Superintendent
Harry Rauch, E.I.T., Project Engineer
Harry Rauch
E.I.T., Project Engineer
Ryan Reavis, Senior Project Manager
Ryan Reavis
Senior Project Manager
Matthew “Matt” Reihl, M.E., P.E., Regional Engineer
Matthew “Matt” Reihl
M.E., P.E., Regional Engineer
Frederic Sauber, General Superintendent
Frederic Sauber
General Superintendent
Robin Short, P.M.P., C.S.P., S.S.B.B., Eastern Division Operations Manager
Robin Short
P.M.P., C.S.P., S.S.B.B., Eastern Division Operations Manager
Rouse Slape, General Superintendent
Rouse Slape
General Superintendent
Kenneth “Kenny” Starrett, Project Manager
Kenneth “Kenny” Starrett
Project Manager
Chris Thompson, P.E., P.L.S., Independent Project Development Representative
Chris Thompson
P.E., P.L.S., Independent Project Development Representative
Nathan Thompson, M.S., P.E., Project Development Engineer
Nathan Thompson
M.S., P.E., Project Development Engineer
Paul Travis, E.I.T., P.L.S., Senior Project Development Engineer
Paul Travis
E.I.T., P.L.S., Senior Project Development Engineer
Walter (Walt) Turnbull, M.C.E, E.I.T., Project Engineer
Walter (Walt) Turnbull
M.C.E, E.I.T., Project Engineer
Brent Vogt, Project Manager
Brent Vogt
Project Manager
Stephen (Steve) Wahl, General Superintendent
Stephen (Steve) Wahl
General Superintendent
Bryan Wavra, M.S., P.E., Senior Project Development Engineer
Bryan Wavra
M.S., P.E., Senior Project Development Engineer
Joe Waycaster, General Superintendent
Joe Waycaster
General Superintendent
Amanda Wiechert, Project Manager
Amanda Wiechert
Project Manager
Matt Williams, P.E., Project Development Engineer, Midwest Region
Matt Williams
P.E., Project Development Engineer, Midwest Region
Martin (Marty) Woodard, Ph.D., P.G., P.E., Rockfall Division Engineer
Martin (Marty) Woodard
Ph.D., P.G., P.E., Rockfall Division Engineer